Chauffeured transfers in Strasbourg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Strasbourg with the fare shown first
Strasbourg arranges pre-booked transfers in Strasbourg (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Strasbourg, each with its page
- Camping de Strasbourgfrom €31.4817 min
- ibis Strasbourg Centre Historiquefrom €34.1218 min
- Clinical Sainte-Barbefrom €35.4819 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Strasbourg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Strasbourg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Strasbourg
€31.48
the cheapest route
17 min
Strasbourg Airport → Camping de Strasbourg
Prices by route
Guide prices in Strasbourg, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Strasbourg Airport → Camping de Strasbourg9.8 km · 17 min€31.48from
- Strasbourg Airport → ibis Strasbourg Centre Historique11.2 km · 18 min€34.12from
- Strasbourg Airport → Clinical Sainte-Barbe11.8 km · 19 min€35.48from
- Strasbourg Airport → Nouvel Hôpital Civil (NHC) de Strasbourg12 km · 19 min€35.80from
- Strasbourg Airport → TRIBE Strasbourg Centre Gare12.1 km · 19 min€35.96from
- Strasbourg Airport → Icans12 km · 20 min€36.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strasbourg Airport → Camping de Strasbourg | 9.8 km | 17 min | €31.48 | See details |
| Strasbourg Airport → ibis Strasbourg Centre Historique | 11.2 km | 18 min | €34.12 | See details |
| Strasbourg Airport → Clinical Sainte-Barbe | 11.8 km | 19 min | €35.48 | See details |
| Strasbourg Airport → Nouvel Hôpital Civil (NHC) de Strasbourg | 12 km | 19 min | €35.80 | See details |
| Strasbourg Airport → TRIBE Strasbourg Centre Gare | 12.1 km | 19 min | €35.96 | See details |
| Strasbourg Airport → Icans | 12 km | 20 min | €36.20 | See details |
Where we take you in Strasbourg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Strasbourg Airport
from €31.48Airport
RM 221 /Route de l'Aéroport, 67960 Entzheim
See prices and book →Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden Airport
from €93.16Airport
Halifax Avenue B B420, 77836 Rheinmünster-Terminal, Germany
See prices and book →Kehl Station
from €47.88Station
Am bhf 1, 77694 Kehl, Germany
See prices and book →Krimmeri-Meinau
from €41.56Station
Av. de Colmar, 67100 Strasbourg
See prices and book →Offenburg
from €70.76Station
Hauptstraße 1, 77652 Offenburg, Germany
See prices and book →Strasbourg
from €36.28Station
67100 Strasbourg
See prices and book →Clinical Sainte-Barbe
from €35.48Hospital
29 Rue du Faubourg-National, 67000 Strasbourg
See prices and book →Epilepsiezentrum Kork
from €58.52Hospital
Landstraße 1, 77694 Kehl-Kork, Germany
See prices and book →Hautepierre Hospital - University Hospitals of Strasbourg
from €36.76Hospital
1 Av. Molière, 67200 Strasbourg
See prices and book →Hôpital Civil
from €36.68Hospital
1 Pl. de l'Hôpital, 67000 Strasbourg
See prices and book →Icans
from €36.20Hospital
17 Rue Albert Calmette, 67200 Strasbourg
See prices and book →Nouvel Hôpital Civil (NHC) de Strasbourg
from €35.80Hospital
1 Pl. de l'Hôpital, 67000 Strasbourg
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Strasbourg?
In Strasbourg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Strasbourg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in StrasbourgDrive with Strasbourg in Strasbourg
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Strasbourg?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Strasbourg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Strasbourg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Strasbourg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car